As of 3 March 2021, the Company had 67,834,698 Ordinary Shares in issue. 10.3% of the Companies issued Ordinary Shares are not in public hands.

Major Shareholders

Shareholders representing more than 3% of the company’s Ordinary Shares are listed in the table below.

Shareholder Number of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Premier Miton Asset Management8,930,93913.2
Canaccord Genuity Group8,800,00013.0
Directors & Employees6,984,06410.3
Allianz Global Investors6,150,0009.1
Soros Fund Management4,953,8487.3
Mr R Garcia2,953,0004.4
Octopus Investments2,564,0003.8
Hargreaves Lansdown2,246,4033.3
Investec Securities2,192,5363.2
Mr P Evershed2,070,0003.1

Director Shareholdings

The information in the table below is correct as of 3 March 2021:

DirectorNumber of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Number of Ordinary
Shares under Option
Number of Ordinary
Shares under LTIP Award
Martin Perry3,961,7045.8Nil2,197,952
David Steel1,680,3662.5Nil1,130,375
Andrew Law778,0341.1Nil718,535
Iain Paterson535,8790.8NilNil
Neil Hartley27,0810.1NilNil