As of 3 November 2020, the Company had 67,456,235 Ordinary Shares in issue. 9.0% of the Companies issued Ordinary Shares are not in public hands.

Major Shareholders

Shareholders representing more than 3% of the company’s Ordinary Shares are listed in the table below.

Shareholder Number of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Canaccord Genuity Group9,258,00013.7
Allianz Global Investors6,150,0009.1
Directors & Employees6,075,6469.0
Soros Fund Management4,953,8487.3
Mr R Garcia2,953,0004.4
Octopus Investments2,919,0004.3
Investec Securities2,734,9344.0
Premier Miton Asset Management2,545,9393.8
Church House Investments2,414,3503.6
Mr P Evershed2,070,0003.1

Director Shareholdings

The information in the table below is correct as of 3 November 2020:

DirectorNumber of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of Issued
Ordinary Shares
Number of Ordinary
Shares under Option
Number of Ordinary
Shares under LTIP Award
Martin Perry3,889,8215.8Nil2,197,952
David Steel1,526,7412.3Nil1,130,375
Andrew Law153,0190.2Nil718,535
Iain Paterson506,0650.8NilNil
Neil HartleyNilNilNilNil